• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Kidz comic online

Kidz Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Kidz
Alternate Name: Kidz 2020
Year of Release: 2020
Status: Completed
Author: Aurélien Ducoudray
Genre: Horror
Latest Kidz Issues
Start Reading Kidz

Read Kidz Comic Online

These KIDZ are foul mouthed, raising hell and doing battle with the living dead! Its been three months since a terrible epidemic turned the population into zombies hungry for fresh meat. Only after devouring almost all of humanity, the undead themselves begin to wither and fall from famine... Somewhere in a suburban town, Ben, 10 years old and still traumatized by the death of his parents, forms with his friends the last bastion of humanity. And between hunting zombie survivors, expeditions to amass food, toys and comics--all filmed by the aptly named Spielberg--life flows rather peacefully in their world. Until something worse than a nuclear disaster or the 4 flashing red rings of death on an Xbox 360 hits their small community: two girls! Accustomed to chilling by the pool, eating chocolate bars and playing video games... how will the boys react to Pollys bizarre new customs and little sister Sue? Aurélien Ducoudray and Jocelyn Joret bring you the zombie apocalypse from a kids point-of-view in this pop culture mash up brimming with an 80s vibe. KIDZ is Stranger Things meets Welcome to Zombieland on a Gorillaz soundtrack!

Kidz Chapter (Issue) List
Following Comics

You need login to follow comics.

Related Series