• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Crackdown comic online

Crackdown Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Crackdown
Alternate Name: Crackdown 2019
Year of Release: 2019
Status: Completed
Author: Jonathan David Goff
Genre: Video Games
Start Reading Crackdown

Read Crackdown Comic Online

The hyper-powered world of Crackdown (Xbox) has made its way to the comic page! In the not-so-distant future, civilized society is more plugged-in and interconnected than ever – but criminal organizations are growing more connected as well, forming unholy alliances, and plotting for an unprecedented campaign against the world. When a series of devastating blackout attacks plunge major metropolitan areas into darkness and chaos, the global population is terrified, traditional law enforcement is overwhelmed – and its up to The Agency, an elite international crime-fighting task force, to restore peace and deliver justice, by any means necessary.

Crackdown Chapter (Issue) List