• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Broken Pieces comic online

Broken Pieces Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Broken Pieces
Alternate Name: Broken Pieces 2012
Year of Release: 2012
Status: Completed
Author: Mark Roslan
Genre: , ,
Start Reading Broken Pieces

Read Broken Pieces Comic Online

What is lost in life is found in...death! Aspen Comics newest original series, BROKEN PIECES, starts now! In a not too distant future torn apart by a deadly biological catastrophe, doctors Richard and Gabriella Adams stood on the verge of a scientific breakthrough-a cure to the epidemic spreading across North America, splitting the population between those that are plagued-and those in power that are not. However, their union of research and marriage is tragically ripped in two, and Richard soon discovers that he has to sacrifice everything in order to piece together a hope for humanity and put the shattered remains of his life back together again. Written and created by Aspens own Mark Roslan and featuring stunning artwork by newcomer and series artist Micah Kaneshiro, BROKEN PIECES will keep you on the edge of your seat from start to finish!

Broken Pieces Chapter (Issue) List