• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Bloodshot U.S.A comic online

Bloodshot U.S.A Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Bloodshot U.S.A
Alternate Name: Bloodshot U.S.A 2016
Year of Release: 2016
Status: Completed
Author: Jeff Lemire
Genre: Action, Adventure, Superhero
Start Reading Bloodshot U.S.A

Read Bloodshot U.S.A Comic Online

In Bloodshot we trust!Project Rising Spirit – Americas greatest exporter of classified weapons technology – has achieved a breakthrough: a contagious, airborne nanite dispersion prototype that can turn the population of any city into an army of indestructible soldiers. A doomsday virus capable of destroying an enemy nation from the inside out. A machine-made pathogen that can completely rewrite human physiology...and hardcode every man, woman, and child with the same cutting-edge technology that created their greatest weapon: Bloodshot.But now...Project Rising Spirits top-secret contagion has been released onto the streets of Americas greatest metropolis: New York City. As mayhem engulfs Manhattan, Bloodshot must lead the most dangerous invasion ever waged on American soil and keep a runaway pandemic from toppling armies and governments...and threatening to destroy humanity itself.

Bloodshot U.S.A Chapter (Issue) List