• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Batman/Spider-Man comic online

Batman/Spider-Man Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Batman/Spider-Man
Alternate Name: Batman/Spider-Man 1997
Year of Release: 1997
Status: Completed
Author: J.M. DeMatteis
Genre: DC Comics, Action, Adventure, Superhero
Latest Batman/Spider-Man Issues
Start Reading Batman/Spider-Man

Read Batman/Spider-Man Comic Online

Spider-man is a wise-cracking but compassionate man who has an overwhelming sense of responsibility. Batman is a dark, menacing figure with no super-powers. Kingpin is a scheming, criminal mastermind and Ras Al Ghul is a self-proclaimed visionary and savior who believes the path to salvation involves rebuilding the world after nearly wiping out its population.

Batman/Spider-Man Chapter (Issue) List